2024 Masterpoint Races
(as of Jul 11, 2024)

The Raleigh Bridge Club has annual masterpoint races in five categories.

5 Traveling Trophy Races

Rookie of the Year - Laura White Trophy
Non-Life Master of the Year - Archie Fairley Trophy
Life Master of the Year - William Elliott Trophy
Silver Life Master of the Year - C. A. Dillon Trophy
Gold Life Master of the Year - Dick Crump Trophy

Prior Year MP Races

Click here to see prior year winners.
2023 Masterpoint Races

 
Gold Life Master (2500+)
Name Points Games
Shull Lance74.6664
Ehrenhaft Henry61.4748
Hudson Alex50.2228
Shull Audrey46.0441
Joyce Kay37.9926
Joyce Randy37.9926
Moll Chris33.3428
Cobb Jr John33.0049
Senzel Alan31.6229
Weimer Russ23.4021
Anderson Glen21.8325
Bloom Bart21.3518
Laske Lee16.9311
Copeland Karen13.5818
Stein Walter11.6624
Larus Deanna10.0011
Torrey John8.857
Ross Doraine5.7219
White Bob4.233
Marriott John Jr.3.106
Duke Morgie2.881
Creech James0.552
Silver Life Master (1000-2500)
Name Points Games
Wang Jui48.9028
Stemkovski Vladimir35.6423
Walton Mariee33.3429
Stemkovski Tatyana29.8320
Dunas Bob28.1949
O'Briant Neal26.5432
Gripman John25.8149
Getz Renee25.4739
Williams Collins22.7331
Antonelli Dom21.5031
Sparks Nancy20.9148
Hudson Barbara17.2540
Vinzani Gil12.4832
Cloudsdale Ian10.007
Kuhn Gary9.0715
Tessin Tim8.6821
Blair Leslie7.5025
Mebane Betsy6.753
Causley Martin6.566
Schachte John5.902
Smith David3.326
Taylor Rives3.158
Gilbert Susan2.8523
Life Master (300-1000)
Name Points Games
Antonelli Niki28.6835
Popovich Karen27.0046
Vinzani Kate16.0738
Skiver Melissa12.3530
Bok Eileen8.5422
Overcash Susan4.4018
Edwards Gayle4.2614
Finholt David2.965
Rhew Jim2.8414
Cramer Elliott2.117
Shangler Dean1.8710
Corkran Dennis0.963
Vermillion Betty0.742
Sajovec Richelle0.242
Non Life Master (50-500)
Name Points Games
Howard Ken22.1337
Rysanek Bill20.7643
Fuchs Brian12.6020
Stanczyk Larry7.5212
Stanczyk Gerri7.4712
Lahti Diane7.3311
Ross Michael6.6219
Rysanek Bill V5.7814
Zant Emily5.4713
Bilbro Carol5.1414
Fuchs Becky5.0620
Brandt Christine5.0117
Schooler Reuben4.968
Brandt Alan4.5717
Koury Jill3.7115
Holbrook Doug3.115
Schooler Pamela2.966
Eastwood Diana2.484
Cowen Allen2.484
Titchener Roberta2.2512
Spivey Karen2.1617
Hessee Betty1.824
Iking Leo1.5615
Bute Barbara1.354
Von Seggern Maryann0.984
Rose William0.752
McKesson Sallie0.742
Rookie (0-50)
Name Points Games
Dozer Jeff12.2914
Silver Robert11.5823
McKay Michael11.5114
Lynn Kevin10.5319
Hill Eric10.0324
McKay Ginny9.9313
Helm Michael9.1723
Morrill Thayer7.0711
Martin-Price Luisa7.0418
Meagher Caitlin6.7921
Schecter Steve6.7623
Brown Lynn6.4814
Lepley Cathy6.1418
Morrill Melinda5.947
Vulinec Lisa5.903
Meeks Lisa5.4713
Greene Mary5.4121
Williams June5.1515
Mirenda Frauke5.1013
Smith Andy5.0916
Crouse Helen5.0812
Horne Nita4.7112
Coburn Kathy4.1919
Twiggs Betty4.1614
Crenshaw Crawford4.1012
Farrell Cindy4.089
Monahan John4.0113
McNeill Maryanne3.7317
Anderson Anne3.7112
Kuo Jimmy3.702
Zant Niko3.686
Aiken Cindy2.9318
Smith Timothy2.8516
Faires Sabra2.803
Ganpati Vish2.3317
Rubin Nadine2.3215
Cobb Janet1.944
Dunn Laurie1.799
McElroy Becky1.6514
Daniel Walter1.427
Daniel Ann1.427
Stanley Melissa0.964
Fritz Vera0.731
Lyon Leslie0.704
Stanley Bruce0.494
Galeyeva Mila0.363
Reeves Dennis0.343

The lists include all RBC members (as of May 17th, 2024) who played and scored in at least one game in 2024. Results come from the RBC face-to-face games as well as SE Carolina + Ralegh online games. Members are placed in groups based on their master points at the beginning of the year.
If you see a result or a name missing, please, contact us and we will fix it as soon as possible.