2022 Masterpoint Races
(as of May 12, 2022)

The Raleigh Bridge Club has annual masterpoint races in five categories.

5 Traveling Trophy Races

Rookie of the Year - Laura White Trophy
Non-Life Master of the Year - Archie Fairley Trophy
Life Master of the Year - William Elliott Trophy
Silver Life Master of the Year - C. A. Dillon Trophy
Gold Life Master of the Year - Dick Crump Trophy

Prior Year Winners

Click here to see prior year winners.

 
Gold Life Master (2500+)
Name Points Games
Shull Lance45.2347
Shull Audrey39.3636
Ehrenhaft Henry35.8831
Joyce Kay32.2928
Joyce Randy32.2928
Hudson Alex29.2721
Cobb Jr John24.2133
Senzel Alan20.8828
Weimar Russ19.9122
Anderson Glen11.1617
Stein Walter10.1632
Copeland Karen8.3017
Marriott John Jr.7.987
Laske Lee7.7917
Moll Chris7.7211
Torrey John7.714
Robb Bill5.9736
Robb Sue5.9736
Ross Doraine5.7238
White Bob5.377
Smith Mette4.003
Gaines Fred3.446
Fowlkes Patricia3.052
Reeve Sue0.468
Silver Life Master (1000-2500)
Name Points Games
Stemkovski Vladimir27.9332
Stemkovski Tatyana23.5531
Dunas Bob22.6643
Vinzani Gil16.4936
Williams Collins13.6324
Hudson Barbara11.5825
McKinney Bud11.1611
Hungerford Emily8.4517
Lin Rosa8.2920
Greenberg Blue5.4715
O'Briant Neal4.9715
Mebane Betsy3.677
Oakley John3.052
Murray Jo2.0619
Kuhn Gary0.724
Demko Marty0.481
Life Master (300-1000)
Name Points Games
Wang Jui28.7923
Sparks Nancy24.4036
Getz Renee18.5840
Vinzani Kate9.6627
Scanga Lori9.3220
Gripman John8.7525
Blair Leslie8.2514
Tessin Tim8.0328
Rhew Jim7.6426
Walton Mariee7.029
Skiver Melissa4.7318
Sajovec Richelle2.073
Petro Jack1.1127
Overcash Susan0.647
Schachte John0.603
Little Sue0.426
Non Life Master (50-500)
Name Points Games
Fuchs Becky11.6522
Popovich Karen10.2125
Iking Leo8.3932
Howard Ken7.7631
Silverman Jules6.3719
Titchener Roberta6.249
Koury Jill5.7316
Cowen Allen5.6310
Bute Barbara5.2410
Korbin Scott4.386
Holbrook Doug4.0714
Ross Michael3.988
Shull Carol3.3026
Artz Rod3.3026
Rose William3.207
Isihara Kiyosi2.976
McGinity Eileen2.976
Eastwood Diana2.756
Spivey Karen2.748
Hinshaw Cindy2.5413
Gladieux Marlyn2.445
Cohen Jean2.323
Cohen Mitch2.323
Fuchs Brian2.2010
Farnsworth Janice2.058
Bok Eileen1.9212
Morris Donna1.752
Heavner Pat1.589
Stanczyk Larry1.535
Stanczyk Gerri1.405
Edwards Gayle1.274
Kelley Barbara1.271
Hamburger Sheldon1.248
Schooler Reuben0.984
Cozart Valerie0.903
Koger Robert0.874
Edwards Carolyn0.874
Stephenson Bob0.827
Schroeder Margie0.703
Schroeder Doug0.702
Baur Rita0.676
Petro Ann0.6323
Schooler Pamela0.564
Brinkley Margo0.401
Rookie (0-50)
Name Points Games
Brandt Christine8.8523
Teeter Jason5.6913
Brandt Alan5.6522
Ward Baker4.2311
Hall Lori2.3912
Norris Jones1.336
Vulinec Lisa1.322
Petty Curlee1.314
Anderson Anne0.984
LaWall Nancy0.342
Buczak Jerzy0.241
Martin-Price Luisa0.243

The lists contain all RBC members (as of Feb 2, 2021) with results coming from RBC games only (as well as from "8 is Enough"). If you see a result or a name missing, please, contact us and we will fix the problem as soon as possible.