2021 Masterpoint Races
(as of Aug 01, 2021)

The Raleigh Bridge Club has annual masterpoint races in five categories.

5 Traveling Trophy Races

Rookie of the Year - Laura White Trophy
Non-Life Master of the Year - Archie Fairley Trophy
Life Master of the Year - William Elliott Trophy
Silver Life Master of the Year - C. A. Dillon Trophy
Gold Life Master of the Year - Dick Crump Trophy

Prior Year Winners

Click here to see prior year winners.

 
Gold Life Master (2500+)
Name Points Games
Joyce Randy108.8066
Joyce Kay108.8066
Hudson Alex74.6651
Shull Audrey69.4660
Shull Lance67.5369
Senzel Alan62.8782
Cobb Jr John61.9861
Anderson Glen61.0952
Copeland Karen39.5949
Stein Walter36.0867
White Bob32.4133
Smith Mette22.6621
Robb Bill17.0967
Robb Sue17.0967
Ross Doraine14.6840
Torrey John11.948
Marriott John Jr.9.288
Foster William7.459
Adler Pete3.001
Creech James0.801
Silver Life Master (1000-2500)
Name Points Games
Stemkovski Vladimir72.5863
Stemkovski Tatyana69.0859
Lin Rosa52.5456
Weimar Russ32.7636
Hungerford Emily32.1061
Laske Lee31.1547
Williams Collins28.6936
Mebane Betsy27.3469
Hudson Barbara24.3237
O'Briant Neal22.9043
Murray Jo14.7531
Gilbert Susan11.8633
Cloudsdale Ian2.402
Larus Deanna2.402
Bates Jay0.386
Life Master (300-1000)
Name Points Games
Wang Jui61.9551
Dunas Bob36.8865
Sparks Nancy33.4662
Causley Martin31.8533
Gripman John31.3559
Rhew Jim29.6456
Vinzani Gil24.5754
Poindexter Randy20.9237
Tessin Tim16.8240
Vinzani Kate16.4842
Petro Jack13.5962
Greenberg Blue10.2343
Blair Leslie6.1712
Williford Barbara5.7215
Urquhart Molly3.964
Mears Bill3.964
Chiles John2.8811
Chiulli Kathy2.207
Wilson Elaine1.961
Schachte John0.365
Non Life Master (50-500)
Name Points Games
Getz Renee39.8274
Popovich Karen39.1165
Scanga Lori32.8344
Bok Eileen23.1849
Hinshaw Cindy21.8147
Fuchs Becky18.2630
Koury Jill16.3637
Heavner Pat12.9665
Cowen Allen12.7921
Gladieux Marlyn12.4949
Overcash Susan11.4423
Albertson Emily11.4419
Korbin Scott9.8929
Little Sue9.5725
Schooler Pamela8.9912
Petro Ann8.9558
Schooler Reuben8.5912
Sherrod May8.4537
Eastwood Diana8.3014
Holbrook Doug7.8824
Spivey Karen6.1531
Cozart Valerie6.1010
Johnson Karen6.0735
Titchener Roberta6.0520
Whitehouse Sharon5.7216
Fuchs Brian5.1828
Stephenson Bob4.7326
Stanczyk Larry4.699
Cohen Mitch4.057
Cohen Jean4.057
Silverman Jules4.0015
Hamburger Sheldon4.0014
Schroeder Margie3.9010
Baur Rita3.7227
Trenery Jeanne3.5925
Koger Robert3.4414
Messner Sharon3.1711
Schroeder Doug2.575
Farnsworth Janice2.329
Skiver Melissa2.267
Isihara Kiyosi1.888
McGinity Eileen1.878
Stanczyk Gerri1.6410
Nackman Ava1.637
Nackman Lee1.637
Edwards Gayle0.722
Brinkley Margo0.395
Rookie (0-50)
Name Points Games
Brandt Alan20.9839
Iking Leo20.2362
Howard Ken18.2549
Brandt Christine17.9138
Hall Lori16.3138
Ross Michael14.5333
Ward Baker7.8131
Brown Lynn6.5821
Dawson Hana4.434
Teeter Jason4.2624
Vulinec Lisa3.926
Kovach Michael3.8241
Martin-Price Luisa3.4219
Norris Jones3.3427
Petty Curlee3.164
Meeks Lisa1.7419
Carey Mary1.6914
Anderson Anne1.6240
Messner John1.3512

The lists contain all RBC members (as of Feb 2, 2021) with results coming from RBC games only (as well as from "8 is Enough"). If you see a result or a name missing, please, contact us and we will fix the problem as soon as possible.