2020 Masterpoint Races
(as of Aug 06, 2020)

The Raleigh Bridge Club has annual masterpoint races in five categories.

5 Traveling Trophy Races

Rookie of the Year - Laura White Trophy
Non-Life Master of the Year - Archie Fairley Trophy
Life Master of the Year - William Elliott Trophy
Silver Life Master of the Year - C. A. Dillon Trophy
Gold Life Master of the Year - Dick Crump Trophy

Prior Year Winners

Click here to see prior year winners.

 
Gold Life Master (2500+)
Name Points Games
Senzel Alan54.8854
Ehrenhaft Henry54.2551
Cobb Jr John51.5550
Joyce Kay46.5031
Joyce Randy46.5031
Shull Lance42.1450
Hudson Alex39.4127
Shull Audrey37.6540
Anderson Glen35.2733
Moll Chris33.4138
Dye Ken25.5237
Rice Jon23.5115
Robb Bill17.6834
Adler Pete17.4717
White Bob17.3617
Copeland Karen17.3029
Ismail Shafik16.3224
Robb Sue15.1134
Stein Walter13.9226
Reeve Sue11.9311
Stuart Wayne9.636
Marriott John Jr.8.4911
Duke Morgie8.0511
Gaines Fred7.8014
Torrey John6.695
Creech James5.215
Ross Doraine4.6614
Smith Mette2.714
Fowlkes Patricia1.973
Silver Life Master (1000-2500)
Name Points Games
Stemkovski Tatyana56.0450
Stemkovski Vladimir54.4350
Lin Rosa36.6442
Hungerford Emily35.8954
Kirby John33.0336
Weimar Russ31.9834
Laske Lee26.6447
Mebane Betsy22.4738
Williams Collins22.4230
O'Briant Neal16.6018
Albrecht Harold15.9216
McKinney Bud13.5916
Kuhn Gary13.2412
Cloudsdale Ian11.4818
Oakley John7.088
Taylor Rives5.377
Hudson Barbara3.626
Mullins Catherine2.7113
Schopler Betsy1.473
Bates Jay1.011
Life Master (300-1000)
Name Points Games
Wang Jui39.5735
Dunas Bob37.2146
Walton Mariee29.3337
Gripman John27.7137
Vinzani Gil26.3947
Sparks Nancy25.7943
Rhew Jim22.1531
Poindexter Randy21.8634
Causley Martin21.2330
Vinzani Kate19.7436
Tessin Tim17.6129
Mendelsohn Michael11.9117
Petro Jack9.0645
Albrecht Betty3.476
Blair Leslie2.733
Chiulli Kathy2.104
Papenhausen Monika1.934
Greenberg Blue1.5615
Mears Bill1.172
Urquhart Molly1.172
Chiles John1.0210
Papenhausen Peter0.462
Johnson Joanna0.122
Non Life Master (50-500)
Name Points Games
Getz Renee23.2844
Isihara Kiyosi19.7627
Hinshaw Cindy19.1350
Fuchs Brian17.5436
Heavner Pat14.7350
Korbin Scott13.4342
Bok Eileen13.4137
Cowen Allen13.1319
Schooler Pamela12.7120
McGinity Eileen12.2526
Popovich Karen11.9519
Schooler Reuben11.5320
Scanga Lori10.5628
Trenery Jeanne9.9020
Holbrook Doug9.7929
Baur Rita7.9449
Skiver Melissa7.656
Fuchs Becky7.6227
Gladieux Marlyn7.5414
Stephenson Bob7.0717
Koger Robert6.7216
Johnson Karen6.6127
Titchener Roberta6.5421
Sherrod May6.1817
Little Sue5.7720
Sajovec Richelle5.615
Eastwood Diana4.529
Clayton Linda4.3913
Costello Evelyn4.2917
Roseberry Linda3.776
Cohen Mitch3.754
Cohen Jean3.754
Oliver Peggy3.6310
Rose William3.577
Whitehouse Sharon3.5417
Petro Ann2.5337
Stanczyk Gerri2.375
Silverman Jules1.997
Stanczyk Larry1.865
Edwards Gayle1.702
Schopler Bobby1.473
Scott Joyce1.442
Hamburger Sheldon1.305
Hessee Betty1.194
Chiles Molly1.0210
Burns Darlene0.513
Burns Jim0.513
Edwards Carolyn0.308
Halkett Wanda0.2310
Williams Jeffrey0.124
Brinkley Margo0.124
Rookie (0-50)
Name Points Games
Howard Ken25.0144
Iking Leo17.0846
Ross Michael15.5731
Folmer Jaap12.5740
LaWall Nancy10.247
Koury Jill8.7038
Teeter Jason8.2130
Kovach Michael5.7428
Petty Curlee5.4911
Spivey Karen4.4717
Dawson Hana3.7613
Ward Baker3.7317
Carr Janet2.946
Vulinec Lisa2.9010
Hall Lori2.778
Brandt Christine2.7018
Brandt Alan2.7017
Dailey Carrie2.133
Hall Richard2.045
Norris Jones1.5813
Carey Mary1.5611
Kode Manisha1.356
Von Seggern Maryann1.344
Buczak Jerzy1.144
Oakley Catherine1.066
Duke Kitty0.339

The lists contain all RBC members (as of Feb 13, 2020) with results coming from RBC games only (as well as from "8 is Enough"). If you see a result or a name missing, please, contact us and we will fix the problem as soon as possible.