2020 Masterpoint Races
(as of Feb 18, 2020)

The Raleigh Bridge Club has annual masterpoint races in five categories.

5 Traveling Trophy Races

Rookie of the Year - Laura White Trophy
Non-Life Master of the Year - Archie Fairley Trophy
Life Master of the Year - William Elliott Trophy
Silver Life Master of the Year - C. A. Dillon Trophy
Gold Life Master of the Year - Dick Crump Trophy

Prior Year Winners

Click here to see prior year winners.

 
Gold Life Master (2500+)
Name Points Games
Senzel Alan17.1714
Ehrenhaft Henry16.5312
Shull Lance11.9411
Reeve Sue11.038
Rice Jon9.654
Dye Ken9.265
Moll Chris8.417
Stein Walter8.1215
Ismail Shafik7.3811
Cobb Jr John7.099
Anderson Glen6.296
Shull Audrey5.928
Copeland Karen5.689
Creech James5.215
Gaines Fred4.867
Hudson Alex4.804
Ross Doraine3.705
Duke Morgie3.422
Torrey John3.351
Adler Pete2.217
Robb Bill1.887
Robb Sue1.887
Marriott John Jr.1.693
Smith Mette0.511
Silver Life Master (1000-2500)
Name Points Games
Hungerford Emily15.8713
Stemkovski Vladimir14.318
Stemkovski Tatyana12.797
Kuhn Gary12.3510
Lin Rosa12.217
O'Briant Neal11.829
Weimar Russ11.2110
Mebane Betsy9.265
Laske Lee8.569
Kirby John7.348
Albrecht Harold6.974
Oakley John2.554
Taylor Rives2.222
Hudson Barbara1.712
Mullins Catherine1.2910
Bates Jay1.011
Schopler Betsy0.692
Life Master (300-1000)
Name Points Games
Rhew Jim10.959
Poindexter Randy10.268
Walton Mariee8.417
Gripman John7.914
Dunas Bob7.4210
Wang Jui7.026
Vinzani Gil6.819
Vinzani Kate6.438
Sparks Nancy5.499
Mendelsohn Michael4.524
Causley Martin3.853
Tessin Tim2.584
Albrecht Betty1.823
Petro Jack1.286
Papenhausen Monika0.461
Papenhausen Peter0.461
Non Life Master (50-500)
Name Points Games
Schooler Pamela6.947
Schooler Reuben5.887
Heavner Pat5.449
Popovich Karen4.375
Getz Renee4.206
Skiver Melissa4.042
Costello Evelyn3.679
Clayton Linda3.319
Oliver Peggy3.318
Gladieux Marlyn3.116
Hinshaw Cindy3.1112
Cowen Allen2.924
Eastwood Diana2.924
McGinity Eileen2.804
Trenery Jeanne2.735
Fuchs Brian2.667
Baur Rita2.6512
McKesson Sarah2.587
Rose William2.492
Johnson Karen2.455
Korbin Scott2.2510
Little Sue1.934
Sherrod May1.816
Edwards Gayle1.702
Bok Eileen1.643
Petro Ann1.283
Silverman Jules1.216
Hessee Betty1.193
Holbrook Doug1.188
Titchener Roberta1.186
Scott Joyce0.791
Fuchs Becky0.726
Sajovec Richelle0.721
Schopler Bobby0.692
Hamburger Sheldon0.524
Halkett Wanda0.238
Stephenson Bob0.122
Rookie (0-50)
Name Points Games
Folmer Jaap6.6811
Howard Ken6.6110
Iking Leo5.6010
Ross Michael2.696
Teeter Jason2.666
Hall Lori1.944
Hall Richard1.944
Carr Janet1.772
Buczak Jerzy1.142
Oakley Catherine1.061
Brandt Alan1.005
Brandt Christine1.005
Koury Jill0.8410
Dailey Carrie0.791
Spivey Karen0.461
Vulinec Lisa0.353
Ward Baker0.232
Carey Mary0.233
Kovach Michael0.235

The lists contain all RBC members (as of Feb 13, 2020) with results coming from RBC games only (as well as from "8 is Enough"). If you see a result or a name missing, please, contact us and we will fix the problem as soon as possible.