2019 Masterpoint Races
(as of Jul 16, 2019)

The Raleigh Bridge Club has annual masterpoint races in five categories.

5 Traveling Trophy Races

Rookie of the Year - Laura White Trophy
Non-Life Master of the Year - Archie Fairley Trophy
Life Master of the Year - William Elliott Trophy
Silver Life Master of the Year - C. A. Dillon Trophy
Gold Life Master of the Year - Dick Crump Trophy

Prior Year Winners

Click here to see prior year winners.

 
Gold Life Master (2500+)
Name Points Games
Ehrenhaft Henry64.0842
Senzel Alan54.7152
Rice Jon34.8321
Robb Bill30.5940
Cobb Jr John30.1925
Stein Walter28.0252
Robb Sue27.2340
Gaines Fred24.8726
Hudson Alex22.9619
Kemf Peggy22.6437
Shull Lance22.5924
Shull Audrey22.2921
Reeve Sue21.1724
Moll Chris14.1820
Fowlkes Patricia13.268
Duke Morgie12.8811
Smith Mette12.0113
Marriott John Jr.10.9411
Torrey John9.096
Creech James8.1313
Ross Doraine5.4315
Silver Life Master (1000-2500)
Name Points Games
Lin Rosa37.4829
O'Briant Neal31.5327
Kuhn Gary31.4640
Stemkovski Tatyana31.1738
Laske Lee30.4131
Kirby John29.5430
Weimar Russ29.4626
Hungerford Emily27.7635
McKinney Bud27.6917
Anderson Glen26.8416
Copeland Karen23.9228
Purenne Bernard22.8427
Albrecht Harold22.7924
Stemkovski Vladimir20.7126
Williams Collins20.1722
Mullins Catherine14.7246
Adler Pete14.2419
Schopler Betsy12.4724
Hudson Barbara9.2320
Gilbert Susan6.848
Demko Marty5.023
Dye Ken3.612
Bates Jay3.363
Stone Beverly2.916
Taylor Rives0.572
Life Master (300-1000)
Name Points Games
Dunas Bob37.3641
Vinzani Gil32.6333
Gripman John31.3637
Rhew Jim23.6933
Poindexter Randy23.6829
Vinzani Kate23.5431
Murray Jo14.5719
Cramer Elliott13.1125
Petro Jack12.2636
Kurdi Ziad10.3313
Papenhausen Monika9.7312
Putnam Mike6.098
Albrecht Betty5.6611
Greenberg Blue4.4313
Chiles John4.3716
Speights John4.194
Papenhausen Peter3.506
Mears Bill1.344
Wilson Elaine0.533
Tessin Tim0.487
Mebane Betsy0.384
Non Life Master (50-500)
Name Points Games
Sparks Nancy32.6737
Wang Jui28.0522
Trenery Jeanne19.0739
Cowen Allen17.2426
Fuchs Becky15.8723
Clayton Linda15.1726
Isihara Kiyosi13.4217
Mendelsohn Michael12.8111
Williams Jeffrey11.7722
Holbrook Doug11.4426
Walton Mariee11.3718
Petro Ann10.4719
Skiver Melissa9.4818
Little Sue9.4621
Heavner Pat9.2344
McGinity Eileen7.9417
Edwards Carolyn7.4719
Rose William7.4611
Costello Evelyn6.0032
Gladieux Marlyn5.4414
Baur Rita5.1728
Oliver Peggy4.3115
Chiles Molly4.1815
Johnson Karen4.1417
Redmond Donnie4.1210
Farnsworth Janice4.028
Silverman Jules3.6613
Sherrod May3.1022
Weinfurther Kyle2.9811
Titchener Roberta2.7814
Cohen Mitch2.515
Hanks Linda G2.3820
Trenery Frank2.316
Morris Donna1.664
Hessee Betty1.637
Cohen Jean1.175
Roseberry Linda0.9910
Ferguson Mary0.582
Redmond Susan0.357
Rookie (0-50)
Name Points Games
Schooler Pamela20.9231
Premchander Saumya18.8526
Getz Renee17.6036
Fuchs Brian16.4724
Schooler Reuben16.2234
Howard Ken14.8526
Folmer Jaap14.1234
Iking Leo13.3837
Kovach Michael11.2642
Teeter Jason9.7720
DeGraffenreidt Adrian9.4710
Popovich Karen7.4317
Koger Robert6.7917
Koury Jill6.5630
Williams Tim6.5221
Dailey Carrie6.309
Waldbauer Beck5.7212
Halkett Wanda5.6720
Stephenson Bob5.6431
Korbin Scott4.5815
Cozart Valerie4.1810
Buczak Jerzy3.2314
Haque Abida2.8911
Meeks Lisa2.7711
Messner John2.758
Gocke James2.756
Wrather Ted2.295
Dawson Hana2.045
Von Seggern Maryann2.0111
McLawhon Paige1.758
Oakley Catherine1.627
Brandt Christine1.417
Brandt Alan1.417
Hall Lori1.244
Wigley Ryan0.8813
Ross Michael0.836
Nichols Karen0.821
Hall Richard0.804
Petty Curlee0.614
Kode Manisha0.587
Duke Kitty0.4912
Vulinec Lisa0.463
Holloway Barry0.322
Holloway Cynthia0.322
Carr Janet0.219

The lists contain all RBC members (as of Mar 1, 2019) with results coming from RBC games only (as well as from "8 is Enough"). If you see a result or a name missing, please, contact us and we will fix the problem as soon as possible.